Google+ Followers

Google+ Followers

Friday, October 21, 2016

Claim Clinton Doesn’t Want To ‘Rip Families Apart,’ But Hillary Dose Support Ripping Black Families Apart In Chicago: 75% of Murdered are Black, 71% of Murderers are Black








The tactic of blaming whites for “shooting blacks” is meant to cover up the statistical reality that other blacks are the biggest cause of black shooting fatalities—because blaming whites for “shooting blacks” better serves their purposes of inciting racial hatred against white people.





Year to Date 

Shot & Killed: 546

Shot & Wounded: 2981

Total Shot: 3527

Total Homicides: 611




Multi-victim or mass shootings

2016 Multi-victim Shootings

# of Victims# of Incidents# Killed
7 shot11
5 shot97
4 shot195
Hat Trick8129
2 shot375114
As of 10/17/16
2016 Chicago Cost of Murder, Crime and Mayhem

2016 Cost of Stupidity

*Costs assume the following:
  • $55,000: Average gunshot victim ER and hospital expenses.
  • $1000: Average CFD ambulance ride, only applicable to 80% of victims, rest self-transport.
  • $800: Homicide-related autopsies.
  • Doesn’t include hospice care or ongoing rehabilitation.
Cost estimates provided by Chicago Killings Cost $2.5 Billion.
Chicago Homicides by Year, 1957 - 2013

Yearly Murder Trend (1957-2015)

MayorTermHomicides
Richard J. Daley1955-197610,910
Michael Bilandic1976-19792,408
Jane Byrne1979-19833,202
Harold Washington1983-19873,295
Eugene Sawyer1987-1989978
Richard M. Daley1989-201114,653
Rahm Emanuel2011-2,208

Police Scanner Frequencies

If you’re interested in listening to Chicago mayhem,invest in a quality scanner or a cheaper two-way radio and tune in to the frequencies below. If you’re not local, head over to either the Apple or Google app store and download a scanner app or check out Broadcastify’s Live Audio Feeds.
Freq.CPD Dist.Main 'hoods
460.125CW 1Citywide
460.175CW 2 & 6Citywide
460.1501 & 18Loop, Mag Mile, Gold Coast
460.5002 & 21Hyde Park, Grand Boulevard
460.0753Woodlawn, South Shore
460.2004 & 6Auburn Gresham, Chatham
460.0255 & 22Roseland, West Pullman
460.4007 & 8Englewood, Chicago Lawn
460.45012 & 14Near West Side, New City
460.10010 & 11Garfield Park, Humboldt Park, N. Lawndale
460.42515 & 25Austin, Belmont-Cragin
460.05019Lincoln Park, Lakeview, Uptown
460.37520 & 24Edgewater, Rogers Park
Chicago FireCitywide

No comments:

Post a Comment